Open Site Navigation

By Diver Festival

En / עב

9—24.10.2021

SAT 9.10 

A toast at Beit Ariela

20:30

21:00

Premiere

60 min

Beit Ariela Library

Simultaneously

60 min

The Israeli Center for Digital Art (a part of: Who Follows Us)

22:00

22:00

fri 15.10 

14:00

Premiere

The Speech

Noa Zuk (Israel)

50 min

Inbal Theater, Suzanne Dellal Center

18:00

Bosmat Nossan (Israel)

Alive Show

Premiere

50 min

Studio Zehava in Suzanne Dellal Center

Noa Dar and Michal Samama (Israel)

Come Lay Down

Premiere 

22:00

75 min

Noa Dar Dance Group

Party into the night

Shvil Ha-Merets 2

Premiere 

23:59

sat 16.10 

50 min

Inbal Theater,

Suzanne Dellal Center

Noa Zuk (Israel)

The Speech

21:00

75 min

Noa Dar Dance Group

Noa Dar and Michal Samama (Israel)

Come Lay Down

21:00

11:00

fri 22.10 

Maayan Cohen Marciano (Israel)

No man’s land

Premiere 

13:00

4 hours

MoBy: Museums of Bat Yam

Premieres

17:00

60 min

Kelim Choreography Center

Maayan Cohen Marciano (Israel)

No man’s land

13:00

sat 23.10

4 hours

MoBy: Museums of Bat Yam

17:00

4 hours

MoBy: Museums of Bat Yam

17:00

sun 24.10 

14:00

18:00

22:00

23:59

21:00

21:00

11:00

13:00

17:00

13:00

17:00

17:00

40 min

will be available to watch throughout the festival

Premiere of Online Dance Film 

60 min

Kelim Choreography Center

90 min

Kelim Choreography Center

Radio-Choreography:
Episode 2 - Closer Than It Seems

Netta Weiser (Berlin)

Public listening event to “Radio-Choreography”

Netta Weiser (Berlin)

Constructed Remains

Shiran Eliaserov (Berlin)

Haim Vitali: Retrospective

Kok Schok (Israel)

Rehearsing Ekklēsia: Revue

Ana Wild, Savyon, Hila Gluskinos, Ido Feder, Tamar Even-Chen & Amit Tina

Inside this event you will see the pieces:

  • Gravity and Grace  
    Ana Wild & Johanna Markert

  • Agnostica Poetica – Introduction
    to Surviving Infinity

    Savyon

  • Troubadour
    Hila Gluskinos

  • The Shabazia Revelation
    Ana Wild and Ido Feder

Talking and Listening to Contemporary Dance Launching Event of the podcast "Creatures of Dance"

With Iris Lana, Dr. Yael (Yali) Nativ, May Zarhy, Sharon Zuckerman Weiser and Uri Shafir

Rehearsing Ekklēsia: Revue

Ana Wild, Savyon, Hila Gluskinos, Ido Feder, Tamar Even-Chen & Amit Tina

Inside this event you will see the pieces:

  • Gravity and Grace  
    Ana Wild & Johanna Markert

  • Agnostica Poetica – Introduction
    to Surviving Infinity

    Savyon

  • Troubadour
    Hila Gluskinos

  • The Shabazia Revelation
    Ana Wild and Ido Feder

Rehearsing Ekklēsia: Revue

Ana Wild, Savyon, Hila Gluskinos, Ido Feder, Tamar Even-Chen & Amit Tina

Inside this event you will see the pieces:

  • Gravity and Grace  
    Ana Wild & Johanna Markert

  • Agnostica Poetica – Introduction
    to Surviving Infinity

    Savyon

  • Troubadour
    Hila Gluskinos

  • The Shabazia Revelation
    Ana Wild and Ido Feder

© Diver Festival 2021

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • YouTube