Diver Festival 2019: Contemporary Dance in Tel Aviv - Jaffa

© All rights reserved

  • mail
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
- FESTIVAL PROGRAM -
 

1st Week

20:30

10.9  Tuesday

Premiere:

Eran Shanny (IL):
Execution Series

MoBY: Museums of Bat Yam

11.9  Wednesday

20:00

Vincent Riebeek (NL):
The Desire to Create Something that Already Exists 

* After the show Ido Feder talking to Vincent Riebeek: Consent, Performance and the post-queer era

MoBY: Museums of Bat Yam

20:30

12.9  Thursday

14:00

13.9  Friday

Premiere:

Talia Paz & Michael Getman (IL):
Am I

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

17:30

14.9  Saturday

20:30

Premiere:

Michael Getman (IL):

Faces

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

 

2nd Week

19:00

Premiere:

Bosmat Nossan (IL):

Soulty

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

16.9  Monday

21:30

Bosmat Nossan (IL):

Soulty

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

17.9  Tuesday

Election day!

19:00

18.9  Wednesday

Bosmat Nossan (IL):

Soulty

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

21:30

Bosmat Nossan (IL):

Soulty

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

19:00

Israeli Premiere:

Danny Neyman (BE/IL):
Helsinki 

Tmuna Theater

19.9  Thursday

20:15

21:00

Andrew Tay,
Francois Lalumiere
& Katarzyna Szugajew
(CA / PL):

Fame Prayer / EATING

* After the performance a conversation with the artists led by Lilach Pnina Livne

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

20:00

20.9  Friday

22:00

Premiere:

Uri Shafir (IL):

By-Passers

Mandel Cultural Center

19:30

21.9  Saturday

Uri Shafir (IL):

By-Passers

Mandel Cultural Center

21:30

Michele Rizzo (IT/NL):

HIGHER

* After the show: Ruti Direktor talking to Michele Rizzo: Dance as a ritual in the real world and an object for sale in the art world

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

 

3rd Week

20:30

24.9  Tuesday

Premiere:

May Zarhy (IL):

untitled

CCA: Center for Contemporary Art

19:00

25.9  Wednesday

May Zarhy (IL):

untitled

CCA: Center for Contemporary Art

20:00

Premiere:

Noa Dar (IL):

Inventory

Noa Dar Dance Group

21:00

Israeli Premiere:

Danny Neyman (BE/IL):

Walk in the Park

Inbal Theater (Suzanne Dellal Center)

21:30

May Zarhy (IL):

untitled

CCA: Center for Contemporary Art

20:00

Noa Dar (IL):

Inventory

Noa Dar Dance Group

26.9  Thursday

20:00

Premiere:

Ariel Cohen (IL):

One Sun for All 2019

Center of Scientology

22:00

28.9  Saturday

12:00

Lilach Pnina Livne (IL):

Choreographic tour 

in Kiryat Hamelacha
meeting point - Ala Rampa,
60 MIN, pay as you will


Leading to: 

14:00

Lilach Pnina Livne (IL):

Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit

* After the performance Lilach Livne will talk with the "Young Girls" about the process of this work.

Raw Art Gallery

18:00

20:00

21:15